Q'bo Latin Food Cafe 3408 university Ave south east
3408 university Ave south east, Minneapolis, MN
Main Menu
Waffles

Cinnamon Roll Waffle Dippers
Everything tastes better on a stick! Our cinnamon roll waffle skewers are warm, sweet, and perfectly bite-sized. Served with delicious dips for an extra touch of sweetness$9.99Waffle & Coffee Combo
Cinnamon roll waffle dippers + latte$14.99
Mini Cinnamon Roll Waffles on a Stick
Mini cinnamon roll waffles served on a wooden skewer-warm, sweet, crispy on the outside, soft on the inside - topped with powdered sugar and served with cream cheese glaze on the side$5.99
Corn Waffle with Guava & Cheese
A warm and crispy corn waffle topped with sweet guava and melted cheese - the perfect combination of sweet and savory with a delicious Latin twist$8.99
Pandebono With Guava Waffle
A warm, crispy wafle (2) made with the traditional and cassava starch, served with sweet guava$9.99
Pan de Yuca Wafle with Guava
A warm and crispy corn waffle topped with sweet guava$5.99
Croissant Wafle
Warm Croissant waffle with nutella, served with strawberry and whipped cream.$7.99
Colombianisimo

Bunuelo
Tradicional colombian semi-sweet bread made of eggs, flour and milk$3.50
Pandebono
Tradicional colombina bread with fresh and salty cheese and tapioca (yucca) starch$4.00
Corn Empanadas
$3.99
"Build Your Own Colombian Migao"
A traditional Colombian comfort breakfast. Choose your favorite drink and create your own migao with 5 toppings$13.99
Colombian oblea
A crip colombian wafer layered with dulce de leche, berry compote, homemade cream and cheese$8.99
Pastel Colombiano de Pollo
$5.99
Almojabana
traditional Colombian cheese bread or bun made primarily from precooked corn flour (masarepa) and a fresh white cheese such as cuajada or queso campesino$4.00
Palito de queso
Colombian snack consisting of sticks of white cheese wrapped in dough and fried or baked until golden and crispy.$4.50
Tequenos *3
traditional Venezuelan fried cheese breadstick made from a wheat dough wrapped around a semi‑hard white cheese$8.00
Colombian Chorizo With Arepa
Colombian Chorizo with Arepa served with Aji, guacamole and lime$10.99
Morcilla con Arepa
Traditional Colombian blood sausage made from pork blood, rice, pork fat, onions, herbs, and spices, often served with arepa$9.99
Sandwiches

Croissant Sandwich
Croissant, folded scramble egg, black forest ham & cheese. Choose (Muenster cheese, Cheddar, Pepper Jack cheese)$8.99
Avocado Toast
Toast bread, avoc mash, everything bagel seasoning$6.99
Bagel Breakfast Sandwich
Everything bagel, folded scrambled egg, bacon, sliced tomato, arugula and cheese$10.49Combo Sugerido - Bagel Breakfast Sandwich Con 12oz Brewed Coffee
$12.99Combo Sugerido - Bagel Breakfast Sandwich Con 12oz Latte
$14.49Combo Sugerido - Bagel Breakfast Sandwich Con 12oz Cappuccino
$14.49
Peanut Butter & Berry Sandwich
Toasted white or whole-grain bread layered with creamy peanut butter and sweet berry compote$6.49Combo Sugerido: Peanut Butter & Berry Sandwich + 12oz Brewed Coffee
$8.99
Nutella Sandwich
Warm toasted bread filled with creamy Nutella$5.99
Combo Sugerido: Nutella Sandwich + 12oz Brewed Coffee
$8.49
Colomblan Ham & Cheese Sandwich
Warm toasted white bread with butter, ham, and melted mozzarella cheese. A simple Colombian-style classic$7.99Colomblan Breakfast Combo
Colombian ham & cheese sandwich + 12 oz Milo (cold or hot). Warm toasted white bread with butter, ham, and melted mozzarella cheese, served with a 12 oz milo$10.99
Colomblan-Style Tuna Sandwich
Bread, tuna salad Colombian style, lettuce, (tuna, green onion, tomato, cilantro, mayonnaise). White or whole-grain bread filled with our colombian-style tuna salad made with tuna, green onion, tomato, cilantro, and creamy mayonnaise, finished with fresh l$8.49
Colomblan Chicken Salad Croissant
Buttery croissant filled with our Colombian-style chicken salad made with shredded chicken, sweet corn, white onion, cilantro, and creamy mayonnaise$9.49
Make Your Own Sandwich
$8.99
Arepas

Arepa De Yuca with Cheese
Cassava arepa filled with cheese$3.70
Arepa De Huevo Regular
Egg-stuffed corn cakesOUT OF STOCK$4.50
Arepa Quesuda
Cheese arepa$6.00Combo De Breakfast: Arepa De Huevo +12oz Coffee
$7.99
Arepa De Huevo Mixta
Egg-stuffed corn cakes with shredded beefOUT OF STOCK$7.99
Colomblan Tuna Arepa
A warm corn arepa filled with our Colombian-style tuna salad made with tuna, green onion, tomato, cilantro, and creamy mayonnaise$8.99
Chicken Salad Arepa
Warm corn arepa filled with our Colombian-style chicken salad made with shredded chicken, sweet corn, white onion, cilantro, and creamy mayonnaise$9.99
Salads

Q'bo Strawberry Avocado Salad
Fresh lettuce and arugula topped with strawberries, avocado, tomato and cheese, served with our berry vinaigrette$10.99
Latin Chicken Avocado Salad
Q'bo favorite. Fresh lettuce and arugula topped with chicken, sweet corn, tomato, avocado, white onion and cheese, served with our signature cilantro sauce$12.99
Crispy Plantain Latin Salad
Fresh greens topped with sweet plantain, avocado, tomato, corn and cheese, finished with cilantro and our creamy cilantro dressing$10.99
Fruit Bowls
Colomblan Fruit Salad
A colorful mix of fresh mango, papaya, pineapple, melon, strawberries, kiwi, and banana, topped with shredded cheese and sweet condensed milk$12.99
Colomblan Frult Salad Especial
Our traditional colombian fruit salad topped with cheese, condensed milk, and vanilla ice cream$14.99Fresas con crema
$9.99
Fresas con crema especial
Fresh strawberries layered with house-made sweet cream and condensed milk, chocorramo and nutella.$12.99
Hot dogs & Choripan

Colombian Hot dog
A Colombian-style hot dog loaded with white onion, pineapple sauce, Colombian tartar sauce, pink sauce, cheese, crispy potato sticks, and topped with a quail egg.$9.99
Q'bo Loaded Colombian Hot Dog
A fully loaded Colombian-style hot dog topped with white onion, pineapple sauce, Colombian tartar sauce, pink sauce, crispy potato sticks, melted cheese, crispy bacon, and a quail egg serve with potato chips.$11.99
Classic Hot Dog
A classic hot dog served on a warm bun with ketchup.$5.99
Choripan
Grilled Argentine chorizo served on a warm toasted roll and topped with fresh house-made chimichurri.$9.99
Q'bo Loaded Choripan
Chorizo argentino + chimichurri + melted cheese + potato chips.$11.99
Desserts
Drinks
Q'bo Fruit Refreshers

Maracumango
Refreshing passion fruit drink with juicy chunks of mango for the perfect tropical combination of sweet and tangy$9.49
Frutos Rojos
A refreshing blend of blackberry, blueberry, and raspberry, served with fresh strawberry pieces$9.49
Colomblan Lulada - Colombian Favorite
A refreshing colombian drink made with tangy lulo fruit, fresh lime, sugar and crushed ice, with delicious pieces of lulo in every sip$9.49
Colomblan Salplcón
Orange juice with fresh papaya, mango, pineapple, apple, and banana$7.49
Salplcón Especial
Traditional colombian salpicón topped with vanilla ice cream, shredded cheese, and condensed milk$9.99
Mangonada
Refreshing mango drink made with sweet mango, tangy chamoy, fresh lime, and tajín, topped with fresh mango pieces for the perfect sweet, tangy, and spicy combination$9.99
Tajini Tamarindo
$8.99Guava juice
$6.50
Q'bo Specialty Refreshers

Aloha Red
A refreshing explosion of fruity flavors topped with creamy condensed milk, sour gummies, and sweet candies. Sweet, tangy, colorful, and fun in every sip$9.49
Aloha Blue
A refreshing explosion of fruity flavors topped with creamy condensed milk, sour gummies, and sweet candies. Sweet, tangy, colorful, and fun in every sip$9.49
Q'bo Sparkling Boba Refreshers
Hot Coffe & Drinks

Tinto colombiano
Traditional Colombian-style black coffee.$2.50Americano
Espresso combined with hot water for a smooth, bold coffee.$3.99Latte
Espresso with steamed milk and a light layer of foam.$5.49Matcha Latte
Smooth and creamy matcha blended with milk.$5.99Cappuccino
Espresso with steamed milk and a rich layer of milk foam.$5.49Espresso
$3.49Hot chocolate
Warm and creamy hot chocolate.$4.50
Colombian Hot Chocolate with cheese
Colombian Hot Chocolate with Cheese$5.99Cafe Leche
$4.50Cafe Colombiano
$3.50
Iced & specialty Coffe

Colomblan Frult Salad Especial
$14.99
Our traditional colombian fruit salad topped with cheese, condensed milk, and vanilla ice cream
Customize your item
Colomblan Frult Salad Especial Options
Optional
Colomblan Frult Salad Especial Extras
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Q'bo Cafe Location and Hours
Closed • Opens Monday at 9:30AM








